Jul 14, 2015

(minus) the BOY (plus) the JEANS!

Hello! ik it's been a longlong time since the last time i write something on my blog HAHA
you know. it's really hard to consistently blog like all the other bloggers did. :")

I really have nothing in my mind right now, i actually really want to talk about something but my mind just don't work so well tonight so ya.

OHHHHH I JUST REMEMBERED THAT I HAVEN'T BLOG SINCE I HAD MY HAIR DYED!!
so... yeah, i dyed my hair pink yay! i want it to be rose gold at first but it turns out like a real bright pink, but no regret tho lol i love it.

Well i also get some opinions from my anons on my ask.fm that saying that i look better in black hair etc. etc. Without ignoring you guys' opinions, but i dyed my hair pink not to impress you, not at all. I did it just because i want to.
I do things that make me happy, dyeing my hair makes me happy, eating makes me happy.
Like basically, I can never please everyone at the same time, there's always a person who doesn't like me. So, yeah.... :)

So, here's some pictures i took yesterday. idk why but the quality isn't so good...

 photo IMG_7483_zpse9222769.jpg

 photo FullSizeRender_zps064a9405.jpg


 photo FullSizeRender_zps62855fbe.jpg 

 photo IMG_7491_zps62b50007.jpg

 photo IMG_7488_zpse6211adc.jpg

 photo IMG_7493_zpsb9512d78.jpg

Top: Forever 21
Pants: Forever 21
Sandals: Mov_id (instagram)
Velvet&Rose Quartz Choker: seventeenstuff (instagram)
Watch: Daniel Wellington
(ok so.... so just so u guys know, i'm obsessed with forever 21 that most of my clothes are from forever 21. lol)

muchos love. love. love.
:3


2 comments:

  1. Great look! I love your hair color<3
    Mind following each other? Let me know! :)

    Regards,
    a-cupofrain.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. you look great tho with your pink hair <33

    cheer, michelle ~ http://livedreammagic.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete