Sep 12, 2015

College Routine+Outfits!


Hello!
So in this post today, i'm going to show you my College routine and outfits.
Well, i haven't started my college yet, it's still on January '15 lol

I'm showing how did i get ready in the morning, and what outfit i would wear to the college.
um so.... actually i'm in this phase i call the "pre-college" phase, bcs like basically i also have to wake up in the morning, getting ready and going to a particular places like from Monday to Thursday. So, it's kinda same thing, huh?

And, if you guys wondering. I'm going to be a fashion design student in Raffles Jakarta, yay!
so this outfit...will not really work for all of you because my friends said that fashion design student kinda allowed to wear whatever they want like crop-tops, shorts etc HAHAHA, but i hope you guys could still find this post helpful! :)

 photo IMG_0659_zps8ab15a08.jpg 
So, i always wake up at 7am.... (not always but most of the time i guess.)
I didn't always wash my hair in the morning so it's still a lot of time for me lol, then i go take a bath and do my make up. and it's not really my wake up face so ya, i had my lens on already HAHAHA

 photo IMG_0660_zps58175723.jpg
The first thing i will always do in the morning is drink a bottle of water. Keep dehydrated, girls!
(I know i look crazy without make up, but i promise it will get better as the post goes on... and this is not a actual getting ready pictures and i'm wearing this pyjamas *its from Forever 21 by the way* bcs i just want to make these pictures feel like "in the morning" lol)

Okay so... Let's get started! 
First, make sure to start with a clean face.
 photo IMG_0661_zps8374809f.jpg

 photo IMG_0663_zps5c2279cf.jpg
1. Filling in my brows. (Drawing a straight line to frame the brows, and filling it in.)

 photo IMG_0664_zps158a9764.jpg

 photo IMG_0665_zps991b5c30.jpg

 photo IMG_0684_zps16bf5318.jpg
2. Conceal. Conceal. Conceal. (Conceal dark circle, blemishes, and rednesses.) Good bye eye bags.

 photo IMG_0667_zps99de88d2.jpg

 photo IMG_0668_zpsc1eff1cc.jpg

 photo IMG_0669_zps81738ced.jpg
3. Blush. (I use lipbalm to create a more natural pink cheeks.)

 photo IMG_0671_zpsf298eff2.jpg

 photo IMG_0686_zps97e8c82e.jpg

 photo IMG_0685_zps849aa29a.jpg

4. Hair. (I curl my hair using a medium curling iron, and just curl it in)
I'll list all the products i use in the end of the post.

Let's move on to the outfits!

1. Monday!
Okay, so my first outfit is the most simple outfit of the week.
Bloated stomach, puffy eyes, sleepyhead. Monday is the hardest day of the week, and i just not feeling okay to go the college and stuffs... so here is it.
I'm wearing this white V-neck and rolled up ripped jeans.

 photo IMG_0683_zps31ffb596.jpg

 photo IMG_0682_zpsa0585926.jpg

Tuesday!
On Tuesday, i wear my old anchor shirt and an overall.

 photo IMG_0681_zps77fbf613.jpg

 photo IMG_0673_zps671011e2.jpg

Wednesday!
Wednesday is getting better. I feel like wearing something more than just a t-shirt and a pants. So, here is it. Stripes see through crop top, and lace pants.

 photo IMG_0680_zpsbdfe2a4a.jpg  photo IMG_0679_zpse47346eb.jpg

Thursday!
1 day to Friday, it just 1 day to Friday! On Thursday, i'm wearing this Navy top with a Scotland Skort and Bam.
 photo IMG_0678_zps6c0cda3a.jpg

Friday!
Who's going out on Friday? Me. Me. Me. I'm going more girly wearing this old school outfit and velvet choker.

 photo IMG_0677_zps424493c3.jpg

 photo IMG_0675_zps160981d8.jpg

 photo IMG_0676_zpsa3bd3658.jpg

The whole outfit wouldn't be completed without a bright pink lippies!
So, i apply my pink liptint by Etude which i get from @gineeup (on instagram) and pretty fascinated of the result. I really love how it match my hair color and it hydrates my lips as well.

 photo IMG_0689_zps7485995b.jpg 

 photo IMG_0688_zps6cb634c5.jpg 


Details:

Make up:
1. Brow Pencil: The Face Shop
2. Concealer: Shu Uemura
3. Powder: Pigeon (in Yellow)
4. Lipbalm: Clinique.
5. Liptint: @gineeup (on IG)
Watch my No Make up Makeup Tutorial: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WFUuVtASM5U

Hair:
1. Medium Curling Iron: Phillips

Outfits:
1. Monday
- White V-neck: Cotton On
- Ripped Jeans: Pull and Bear

2. Tuesday
- Shirt: GAP
- Denim Overall: Guess

3. Wednesday
- Top: H&M
- Pants: @Lilmisscolette

4. Thursday
- Top: Random online shop (i'm not sure).
- Skort: Forever 21

5. Friday
- Top: Forever 21
- Skirt: Stradivarius

Sneakers: Nike.

 photo IMG_0690_zpse7a06522.jpg

So I hope you guys enjoy the post and find it inspiring, i love u! xoxo

6 comments:

  1. you look so pretty :))
    cool and cute outfits there <33

    cheer, michelle ~ http://livedreammagic.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  2. really love your hair color, and how fun that your going back to college at jan! my mid terms are starting soon :( haha have fun tho!

    @evansbrenda
    breepluse.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. Well thanks for the information, do not forget to visit my blog too.
    QUEENXXX92

    ReplyDelete
  4. hmm menarik juga nih infonya, di tunggu juga nih di blog aku, mampir yah.
    CARA MENYEMBUHKAN MATA MINUS TANPA OPERASI

    ReplyDelete